Jeremy Carpenter
Nickname: JC
Hometown: Mineville NY
Birthday: 10-13-1980
Team: Carpenter AutoSport
Sponsor: Devils Bowl Speedway

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 16 15 0 0 3 564 2 -12 0 96

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 33 14 -5.796 108 0 8 44 0 -2 42 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 30 30 -100 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 20 19 -1 L 99 0 6 34 0 0 34 Running
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 10 26 -119 L 42 0 6 24 0 0 24 DNF
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 15 12 -8.041 100 0 0 48 2 0 50 Running
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 15 19 -16.329 100 0 6 34 0 0 34 Running
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 22 17 -4 L 96 0 12 38 0 -2 36 Running
January 3, 2019 Eddie’s Meat Market 125 24 16 -13.396 125 0 4 40 0 0 40 Running
January 10, 2019 Art’s Barbershop 125 23 10 -9.166 125 0 2 52 0 0 52 Running
January 17, 2019 Blast To The Past 150 21 22 -117 L 33 0 2 28 0 0 28 DNF
January 24, 2018 Beth’s Colorful Creations 150 19 19 -72 L 78 0 4 34 0 0 34 DNF
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 20 22 -1 L 124 0 4 28 0 0 28 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 23 17 -1 L 149 0 12 38 0 -2 36 Running
February 21, 2019 MaxSpeed TV 150 17 8 -2.164 150 0 20 56 0 -4 52 Running
February 28, 2019 Chasing the Checkers 175 22 10 -11.836 175 0 10 52 0 -2 50 Running