86 – Travis Wallace
Nickname: Dr. Caddy
Hometown: Lexington, NC
Birthday: March 25, 1988
Team: Nein Shiza Autosport
Sponsor: Budweiser/Nein Shiza Autosport

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2016 26 10 0 0 0 220 0 -7 0 86

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
Oct 6, 2016 Les Entreprises MP Roy Inc 100 16 24 -14 L 86 0 9 20 0 -1 19 Running
Oct 13, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 100 23 13 -6.060 100 0 14 31 0 -1 30 Running
Oct 20, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 25 18 -3 L 122 0 15 26 0 -1 25 Running
Nov 3, 2016 NHR 125 26 22 -7 L 118 0 30 22 0 -3 19 Running
Nov 10, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 22 11 -6.416 125 0 8 33 0 -1 32 Running
Nov 17, 2016 Atomic Signworks 127 0 28 0 0 0 16 0 0 16 DNQ
Dec 1, 2016 Eddie’s Meat Market 100 21 19 -1 L 99 0 6 25 0 0 25 Running
Dec 8, 2016 Brian Rogers Motorsports 100 26 26 -100 L 0 0 0 18 0 0 18 DNS
Dec 15, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 26 23 -22 L 103 0 4 21 0 0 21 Running
Jan 5, 2017 Hanson’s Starter Shop 125 24 24 0 0 0 15 0 0 15 Provisional