James McIntyre Jr
Nickname: Jimmy
Hometown: Croghan, NY
Birthday: December 1, 1986
Team: Smith Racin Inc
Sponsor: Eddie’s Meat Market, Beth’s Colorful Creations

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 15 15 0 0 1 586 8 -4 0 48
2019 12 3 0 0 0 179 6 0 0 6
2017 7 15 0 1 9 1153 4 -1 0 48
2016 13 16 0 0 5 454 4 0 0 39

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 10 11 -5.370 108 0 2 50 0 0 50 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 6 8 -10.317 100 0 0 56 2 0 58 Running
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 26 23 -2 L 98 0 0 26 2 0 28 Running
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 14 24 -70 L 91 0 12 24 0 -2 22 DNF
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 10 17 -11.106 100 0 0 38 2 0 40 Running
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 30 30 -100 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 15 11 -8.734 100 0 6 50 0 0 50 Running
January 3, 2019 Eddie’s Meat Market 125 8 13 -10.968 125 0 12 46 0 -2 44 Running
January 10, 2019 Art’s Barbershop 125 14 11 -10.391 125 0 0 50 2 0 52 Running
January 17, 2019 Blast To The Past 150 4 12 -16.458 150 0 4 48 0 0 48 Running
January 24, 2018 Beth’s Colorful Creations 150 12 15 -2 L 148 0 4 42 0 0 42 Running
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 13 23 -27 L 98 0 2 26 0 0 26 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 28 28 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 Provisional
February 21, 2019 MaxSpeed TV 150 15 19 -66 L 84 0 2 34 0 0 34 Running
February 28, 2019 Chasing the Checkers 175 20 14 -16.546 175 0 4 44 0 0 44 Running