Dan Dubuque
Nickname: Mighty Midget
Hometown: South Plattsburgh, NY
Birthday: April 13, 1962
Team: Dubuque Brothers Motorsports
Sponsor: Sonic, Hansons Starter Shop

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 20 14 0 0 1 496 4 -6 0 56
2017 16 15 0 0 3 373 2 -7 0 77
2016 15 15 0 0 5 410 3 -3 0 52
2015 10 12 0 0 3 5075 1 -9 0 90
2014 14 15 0 0 3 387 1 -15 1 163
2014 9 11 0 0 4 353 2 -4 13 74
2013 6 9 0 0 7 296 1 -4 0 56
2013 5 9 0 1 7 313 1 -7 1 79

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 22 10 -4.098 108 0 4 52 0 0 52 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 21 24 -1 L 99 0 4 24 0 0 24 Running
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 16 17 -1 L 99 0 8 38 0 -2 36 Running
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 20 12 -9.660 161 0 8 48 0 -2 46 Running
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 20 14 -9.143 100 0 0 44 2 0 46 Running
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 24 16 -11.913 100 0 0 40 2 0 42 Running
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 29 29 -100 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
January 3, 2019 Eddie’s Meat Market 125 12 15 -12.902 125 0 12 42 0 -2 40 Running
January 10, 2019 Art’s Barbershop 125 19 22 -41 L 84 0 4 28 0 0 28 DNF
January 17, 2019 Blast To The Past 150 14 21 -75 L 75 0 4 30 0 0 30 DNF
January 24, 2018 Beth’s Colorful Creations 150 21 24 -144 L 6 0 4 24 0 0 24 DNF
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 11 14 -15.030 125 0 4 44 0 0 44 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 21 18 -2 L 148 0 4 36 0 0 36 Running
February 21, 2019 MaxSpeed TV 150 22 22 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 Provisional