Stefan Marinak
Nickname: Steph
Hometown: Williston, FL
Birthday: January 13, 1996
Team: Empire Racing Team
Sponsor: Florida Gators

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 3 15 1 11 13 1301 16 -4 90 44
2017 2 15 5 15 15 1210 27 0 519 23
2016 4 16 3 7 10 1187 16 -2 298 45
2015 11 10 0 5 7 5052 1 -30 2 61

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 7 3 -0.601 108 0 0 66 2 0 68 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 10 3 -3.838 100 0 0 66 2 0 68 Running
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 13 5 -1.216 100 0 0 62 2 0 64 Running
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 27 27 -161 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 17 9 -6.837 100 0 0 54 2 0 56 Running
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 22 7 -3.660 100 0 4 58 0 0 58 Running
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 10 2 -0.769 100 0 4 68 0 0 68 Running
January 3, 2019 Eddie’s Meat Market 125 5 2 -1.869 125 1 0 68 3 0 71 Running
January 10, 2019 Art’s Barbershop 125 6 3 -1.298 125 0 6 66 0 0 66 Running
January 17, 2019 Blast To The Past 150 6 4 -3.589 150 0 12 64 0 -2 62 Running
January 24, 2018 Beth’s Colorful Creations 150 9 4 -2.697 150 0 4 64 0 0 64 Running
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 7 2 -1.805 125 0 4 68 0 0 68 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 6 3 -0.613 150 0 8 65 0 -2 63 Running
February 21, 2019 MaxSpeed TV 150 22 22 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 Provisional
February 28, 2019 Chasing the Checkers 175 8 1 -0.465 175 89 2 70 5 0 75 Running