AJ Childs
Nickname: Wild Child
Hometown: Blue Earth, MN
Birthday: 07/17/1986
Team: Midwest Mafia
Sponsor: Oswald Brewing, Bartel Builders, Fisherman’s Factory Outlet

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 30 9 0 0 0 254 0 -4 0 32

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 32 20 -8.616 108 0 5 32 0 0 32 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 15 26 -92 L 8 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 27 27 -100 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 28 28 -161 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 DNF
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 30 30 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 Provisional
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 18 25 -4 L 96 0 15 24 0 -2 22 DNF
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 31 31 -100 L 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 Running
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 22 19 -1 L 124 0 4 34 0 0 34 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 19 12 -1 L 149 0 8 48 0 -2 46 Running