Alex Orians
Nickname: Don
Hometown: Rochester, NY
Birthday: July 25th, 1988
Team: Staggered Motorsports
Sponsor: CoreLife Eatery, iRacing Asphalt Sprint Car series

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 31 7 0 0 1 236 0 -6 0 53
2017 19 12 0 0 1 289 2 -8 53 108
2016 14 16 0 0 3 451 1 -8 0 99

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 17 8 -3.199 108 0 8 56 0 -2 54 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 35 35 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 Provisional
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 18 17 -14.530 161 0 14 38 0 -2 36 Running
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 9 23 -50 L 50 0 6 26 0 0 26 DNF
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 17 26 -67 L 33 0 5 24 0 0 24 DNF
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 18 14 -1 L 149 0 14 44 0 -2 42 Running
February 28, 2019 Chasing the Checkers 175 9 21 -73 L 102 0 6 30 0 0 30 DNF