AJ Hamel
Nickname: Green Mountain Madman
Hometown: Morrisville, VT
Birthday: December 19, 1977
Team: Empire Racing Team
Sponsor: Art’s Barbershop

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 5 15 0 8 12 1294 17 -8 1 50
2017 4 15 0 5 12 1175 9 -3 7 46
2016 2 16 0 6 14 1211 11 -5 1 53
2015 16 12 0 0 4 341 1 -4 1 69

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 16 4 -1.158 108 0 0 64 2 0 66 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 3 12 -14.090 100 0 4 48 0 0 48 Running
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 4 2 -0.296 100 0 0 68 2 0 70 Running
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 22 15 -12.866 161 0 8 42 0 -2 40 Running
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 19 8 -6.640 100 0 0 56 2 0 58 Running
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 5 4 -1.531 100 0 0 64 2 0 66 Running
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 4 5 -2.401 100 0 0 62 2 0 64 Running
January 3, 2019 Eddie’s Meat Market 125 10 3 -2.547 125 0 0 66 2 0 68 Running
January 10, 2019 Art’s Barbershop 125 5 4 -1.584 125 0 0 64 2 0 66 Running
January 17, 2019 Blast To The Past 150 11 7 -9.553 150 0 6 58 0 0 58 Running
January 24, 2018 Beth’s Colorful Creations 150 5 8 -15.794 150 0 0 56 2 0 58 Running
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 15 11 -12.914 125 0 8 50 0 -2 48 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 3 4 -4.223 150 1 4 64 1 0 65 Running
February 21, 2019 MaxSpeed TV 150 7 7 -1.590 150 0 12 58 0 -2 56 Running
February 28, 2019 Chasing the Checkers 175 6 4 -7.219 175 0 8 64 0 -2 62 Running