19 – AJ Bunch
Nickname: Bunchy
Hometown: Lansing, MI
Birthday: March 3, 1995
Team: Upstate Racing Team
Sponsor:

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2016 7 16 0 5 9 1180 3 -5 86 82
2015 22 11 0 3 3 292 2 -37 36 104
2014 7 15 0 1 7 5156 10 -15 151 162

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
Oct 6, 2016 Les Entreprises MP Roy Inc 100 27 27 -58 L 42 0 2 17 0 0 17 Running
Oct 13, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 100 29 29 0 0 0 15 0 0 15 Provisional
Oct 20, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 18 10 -7.047 125 0 10 34 0 -1 33 Running
Nov 3, 2016 NHR 125 27 15 -10.772 125 0 16 29 0 -2 27 Running
Nov 10, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 25 5 -2.641 125 0 4 39 0 0 39 Running
Nov 17, 2016 Atomic Signworks 127 8 7 -4.338 127 0 4 37 0 0 37 Running
Dec 1, 2016 Eddie’s Meat Market 100 16 6 -8.251 100 0 0 38 1 0 39 Running
Dec 8, 2016 Brian Rogers Motorsports 100 25 20 -51 L 49 0 4 24 0 0 24 Running
Dec 15, 2016 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 25 5 -3.294 125 0 4 39 0 0 39 Running
Jan 5, 2017 Hanson’s Starter Shop 125 22 12 -1 L 124 0 12 32 0 -1 31 Running
Jan 12, 2017 Kingsport Tire and Auto Center 125 24 4 -2.312 125 0 2 40 0 0 40 Running
Jan 19, 2017 CKF Construction 125 17 4 -2.118 125 0 4 40 0 0 40 Running
Jan 26, 2017 NYDKS 175 11 13 -1 L 174 0 4 31 0 0 31 Running
Feb 2, 2017 VTFantasyRacing.com 150 18 13 -1 L 149 0 0 31 1 0 32 Running
Feb 9, 2017 CKF Construction 175 20 5 -14.146 175 0 12 39 0 -1 38 Running
Feb 16, 2017 Les Entreprises MP Roy Inc 200 1 6 -5.835 200 86 4 38 1 0 39 Running