97 – John Ada
Nickname: The Clayton Comet
Hometown: Clayton, NY
Birthday: January 6, 1984
Team: JAR
Sponsor: White Knuckle Clothing Inc.

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2017 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2016 12 16 0 4 6 1139 1 -9 0 106
2015 27 8 1 1 3 215 1 -2 14 36
2014 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013 24 2 0 1 1 71 0 0 0 6
2013 10 6 0 3 5 229 6 -2 28 28

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status