Al Smith Jr
Nickname: The Bossman
Hometown: South Glens Falls, NY
Birthday: December 1, 1987
Team: Smith Racin Inc
Sponsor: Coachs Corner, Wellers NAPA Auto Parts

Season Stats
Year Pts Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Pts Bns Pen Led Inc
2018 7 15 0 2 8 1236 8 -14 0 78
2019 15 4 0 0 0 225 6 0 0 14
2017 5 15 0 3 10 1164 6 -4 22 62
2016 5 16 0 3 9 1182 7 -4 0 57
2015 6 12 0 2 6 5100 2 -10 0 94
2014 8 15 0 2 5 5148 1 -12 9 154
2014 6 11 0 2 6 371 2 -5 19 76
2013 4 9 0 3 7 322 3 -2 3 49
2013 3 9 0 6 9 354 4 -4 21 62

Race Results
Date Race Str Fin Int Laps Led Inc Pts Bns Pen Total Status
October 18, 2018 Coach’s Corner Lead Off 108 3 24 -1 L 107 0 8 24 0 -2 22 Running
November 8, 2018 FloMcNasty_TV 100 13 11 -11.898 100 0 0 50 2 0 52 Running
November 15, 2018 Hanson’s Starter Shop 100 6 9 -2.610 100 0 4 54 0 0 54 Running
November 29, 2018 Mighty Midget 161 2 10 -7.409 161 0 8 52 0 -2 50 Running
December 6, 2018 Snowflake 100 Pres By Hanson’s Starter Shop 14 11 -7.674 100 0 0 50 2 0 52 Running
December 13, 2018 NHR 100 17 13 -8.164 100 0 4 46 0 0 46 Running
December 20, 2018 Coach’s Corner 100 8 15 -18.549 100 0 16 42 0 -4 38 Running
January 3, 2019 Eddie’s Meat Market 125 7 5 -4.344 125 0 0 62 2 0 64 Running
January 10, 2019 Art’s Barbershop 125 11 5 -5.064 125 0 6 62 0 0 62 Running
January 17, 2019 Blast To The Past 150 13 9 -10.976 150 0 4 54 0 0 54 Running
January 24, 2018 Beth’s Colorful Creations 150 11 9 -16.156 150 0 0 54 2 0 56 Running
January 31, 2019 Rumar Vinyl Designs 125 23 13 -14.317 125 0 8 46 0 -2 44 Running
February 7, 2019 Brian Rogers Motorsports 150 7 24 -99 L 51 0 4 24 0 0 24 Running
February 21, 2019 MaxSpeed TV 150 9 6 -1.398 150 0 8 60 0 -2 58 Running
February 28, 2019 Chasing the Checkers 175 13 9 -10.763 175 0 8 54 0 -2 52 Running